Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Liga Pro Serie B
9 de Octubre 9 de OctubreHome
Form pending
Date pending Ecuador
Cuniburo CuniburoAway
Form pending

9 De Octubre vs Cuniburo Prediction

9 de Octubre vs Cuniburo prediction in Liga Pro Serie B, Ecuador reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are 9 de Octubre 10%, draw 45% and Cuniburo 45%. Expected goals are 9 de Octubre -2.5 and Cuniburo -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Cuniburo. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
9 de Octubre10%
Draw45%
Cuniburo45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or CuniburoStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalCuniburoWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Cuniburo has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Cuniburo

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form29% / 71%
Attacking potential35% / 65%
Defensive potential44% / 56%
Poisson distribution52% / 48%
Head to head60% / 40%
Goals H2H47% / 53%
Overall signal44.5% / 55.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
9 de Octubre

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

29% Form Rating 71%
Cuniburo

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Cuniburo1–09 de Octubre
9 de Octubre2–1Cuniburo
Cuniburo0–19 de Octubre
Cuniburo5–29 de Octubre
9 de Octubre3–2Cuniburo
Cuniburo3–19 de Octubre

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Cuniburo45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

9 de Octubre vs Cuniburo prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

September 17, 2026 · Liga Pro Serie B0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0

June 9, 2026 · Liga Pro Serie B45% / 45% / 10% · 2–1

April 8, 2026 · Liga Pro Serie B0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–1

October 16, 2024 · Liga Pro Serie B0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 5–2

September 1, 2024 · Liga Pro Serie B0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 3–2

June 6, 2024 · Liga Pro Serie B0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 3–1

April 10, 2024 · Liga Pro Serie B0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0