Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Premier League
Arsenal ArsenalHome
DWDWW
Saturday, Nov 7, 2026 Emirates Stadium, London
Hull City Hull CityAway
DLDLD

Arsenal vs Hull City Prediction

Arsenal vs Hull City prediction for November 7, 2026 in Premier League, England reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Arsenal 45%, draw 45% and Hull City 10%. Expected goals are Arsenal -2.5 and Hull City -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : Arsenal or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Arsenal45%
Draw45%
Hull City10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Arsenal or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalArsenalWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Arsenal has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : Arsenal or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form80% / 20%
Attacking potential54% / 46%
Defensive potential67% / 33%
Poisson distribution82% / 18%
Head to head93% / 7%
Goals H2H87% / 13%
Overall signal77.2% / 22.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Arsenal
DWDWW
Fleetwood Town1–1D
Everton2–0W
Bayern München2–2D
Nottingham Forest1–0W
Lille3–0W
80% Form Rating 20%
Hull City
DLDLD
Brentford1–1D
Fulham0–1L
Everton2–2D
Newcastle1–2L
Chelsea2–2D

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Arsenal2–0Hull City
Hull City1–4Arsenal
Hull City0–4Arsenal
Arsenal0–0Hull City
Hull City1–3Arsenal
Arsenal2–0Hull City

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Arsenal45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Arsenal vs Hull City prediction analysis