Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
UEFA Champions League
Aston Villa Aston VillaHome
WDWWW
Wednesday, Oct 21, 2026 Villa Park, Birmingham
Viking VikingAway
DWWWW

Aston Villa vs Viking Prediction

Aston Villa vs Viking prediction for October 21, 2026 in UEFA Champions League, World reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Aston Villa 45%, draw 45% and Viking 10%. Expected goals are Aston Villa -7.5 and Viking -3.5. Model advice: Combo Winner : Aston Villa and +2.5 goals. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Aston Villa45%
Draw45%
Viking10%
Model adviceCombo Winner : Aston Villa and +2.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-7.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market+2.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalAston VillaModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Aston Villa has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -7.5–-3.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is +2.5.
  • Combo Winner : Aston Villa and +2.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form55% / 45%
Attacking potential50% / 50%
Defensive potential82% / 18%
Poisson distribution100% / 0
Head to head0 / 0
Goals H2H0 / 0
Overall signal62.3% / 37.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Aston Villa
WDWWW
Fenerbahçe6–0W
Brentford2–2D
Sevilla3–1W
Tottenham3–2W
Coventry3–1W
55% Form Rating 45%
Viking
DWWWW
Bayern München3–3D
Brann2–0W
Madla3–0W
Lillestrom3–0W
Kristiansund BK8–1W

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Aston Villa45%
Expected Score-7.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal+2.5Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Aston Villa vs Viking prediction analysis