Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Liga MX
Atletico San Luis Atletico San LuisHome
WWDLW
Saturday, Oct 31, 2026 Estadio Libertad Financiera, San Luis de Potosi
Atlas AtlasAway
WLWDW

Atletico San Luis vs Atlas Prediction

The Atletico San Luis vs Atlas football prediction for October 31, 2026 in Liga MX, Mexico uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Atletico San Luis 10%, draw 45% and Atlas 45%. Expected goals are Atletico San Luis -2.5 and Atlas -3.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Atlas. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Atletico San Luis10%
Draw45%
Atlas45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or AtlasStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalAtlasWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Atlas has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-3.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Atlas

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form50% / 50%
Attacking potential40% / 60%
Defensive potential65% / 35%
Poisson distribution34% / 66%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H50% / 50%
Overall signal48.2% / 51.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Atletico San Luis
WWDLW
Atlante FC1–0W
Club Queretaro2–1W
Toluca1–1D
Santos Laguna1–2L
U.N.A.M. - Pumas3–2W
50% Form Rating 50%
Atlas
WLWDW
Puebla4–3W
Club America2–5L
Necaxa2–0W
Guadalajara Chivas1–1D
Club Tijuana3–2W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Atlas0–1Atletico San Luis
Atlas3–2Atletico San Luis
Atletico San Luis2–0Atlas
Atlas3–1Atletico San Luis
Atlas1–1Atletico San Luis
Atletico San Luis2–1Atlas

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Atlas45%
Expected Score-2.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Atletico San Luis vs Atlas prediction analysis