Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Cup
Auda AudaHome
WDWDW
Friday, Nov 20, 2026 Skonto stadions, Riga
Riga RigaAway
WDWWW

Auda vs Riga Prediction

The Auda vs Riga football prediction for November 20, 2026 in Cup, Latvia uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Auda 10%, draw 45% and Riga 45%. Expected goals are Auda -3.5 and Riga -3.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Riga and +1.5 goals. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Auda10%
Draw45%
Riga45%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : draw or Riga and +1.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market+1.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalRigaWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Riga has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-3.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is +1.5.
  • Combo Double chance : draw or Riga and +1.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form50% / 50%
Attacking potential41% / 59%
Defensive potential56% / 44%
Poisson distribution66% / 34%
Head to head7% / 93%
Goals H2H26% / 74%
Overall signal41% / 59%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Auda
WDWDW
FK Liepaja3–2W
Rīgas FS1–1D
Ogre United1–0W
Riga2–2D
Grobiņa1–0W
50% Form Rating 50%
Riga
WDWWW
Super Nova2–1W
Kairat Almaty1–1D
Tukums2–0W
Aris2–1W
FS Jelgava1–0W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Riga2–2Auda
Auda0–2Riga
Riga4–1Auda
Auda1–2Riga
Riga4–1Auda
Riga1–2Auda

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Riga45%
Expected Score-3.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal+1.5Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Auda vs Riga prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

September 11, 2026 · Virsliga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–2