Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Serie B
Avai AvaiHome
WWLLL
Date pending Brazil
Athletic Club Athletic ClubAway
DLLDD

Avai vs Athletic Club Prediction

The Avai vs Athletic Club football prediction in Serie B, Brazil uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Avai 10%, draw 45% and Athletic Club 45%. Expected goals are Avai -1.5 and Athletic Club -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Athletic Club. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Avai10%
Draw45%
Athletic Club45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Athletic ClubStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalAthletic ClubWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Athletic Club has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Athletic Club

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form67% / 33%
Attacking potential36% / 64%
Defensive potential56% / 44%
Poisson distribution47% / 53%
Head to head33% / 67%
Goals H2H25% / 75%
Overall signal44% / 56%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Avai
WWLLL
Cuiaba1–0W
Londrina2–1W
Ceara0–1L
Criciuma0–3L
Goias1–2L
67% Form Rating 33%
Athletic Club
DLLDD
Londrina2–2D
Goias1–2L
Sport Recife1–2L
Fortaleza EC2–2D
Botafogo SP1–1D

Head to Head

Last 3 meetings
Athletic Club1–0Avai
Avai2–1Athletic Club
Athletic Club4–0Avai

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Athletic Club45%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Avai vs Athletic Club prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

June 28, 2026 · Serie B45% / 45% / 10% · 1–0