Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
UEFA Europa League
Omonia Nicosia Omonia NicosiaHome
DWWWW
Thursday, Oct 22, 2026 GSP Stadium, Nicosia
Benfica BenficaAway
WWLWW

Benfica vs Omonia Nicosia Prediction

The Omonia Nicosia vs Benfica football prediction for October 22, 2026 in UEFA Europa League, World uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Omonia Nicosia 10%, draw 45% and Benfica 45%. Expected goals are Omonia Nicosia -2.5 and Benfica -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Benfica. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Omonia Nicosia10%
Draw45%
Benfica45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or BenficaStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalBenficaWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Benfica has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Benfica

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form48% / 52%
Attacking potential41% / 59%
Defensive potential57% / 43%
Poisson distribution54% / 46%
Head to head0 / 0
Goals H2H0 / 0
Overall signal50% / 50%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Omonia Nicosia
DWWWW
Olympiakos2–2D
Celje3–0W
Karmiotissa3–0W
Krasava Ypsonas4–1W
Celta Vigo1–0W
48% Form Rating 52%
Benfica
WWLWW
Celtic4–1W
Vitória SC2–0W
FC Porto1–3L
AC Milan2–0W
GIL Vicente3–1W

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Benfica45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Omonia Nicosia vs Benfica prediction analysis