Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Primera División
Cerro Largo Cerro LargoHome
LLWLL
Sunday, Oct 25, 2026 Estadio Arquitecto Antonio Eleuterio Ubilla, Melo
Boston River Boston RiverAway
W

Boston River vs Cerro Largo Prediction

The Cerro Largo vs Boston River football prediction for October 25, 2026 in Primera División, Uruguay uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Cerro Largo 10%, draw 45% and Boston River 45%. Expected goals are Cerro Largo -1.5 and Boston River -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Boston River. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Cerro Largo10%
Draw45%
Boston River45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Boston RiverStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalBoston RiverWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Boston River has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Boston River

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form20% / 80%
Attacking potential13% / 88%
Defensive potential53% / 47%
Poisson distribution61% / 39%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H42% / 58%
Overall signal36.3% / 63.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Cerro Largo
LLWLL
Albion FC0–1L
Danubio1–2L
Rentistas1–0W
Club Nacional0–2L
Deportivo Maldonado0–2L
20% Form Rating 80%
Boston River
W
Wanderers3–1W

Head to Head

Last 1 meeting
Cerro Largo3–0Boston River

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Boston River45%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Cerro Largo vs Boston River prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

May 23, 2026 · Primera División10% / 45% / 45% · 3–0