Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
UEFA Europa Conference League
St. Truiden St. TruidenHome
WWWLL
Thursday, Nov 5, 2026 Daio Wasabi Stayen, Sint-Truiden
Brann BrannAway
WLWLL

St. Truiden vs Brann Prediction

The St. Truiden vs Brann football prediction for November 5, 2026 in UEFA Europa Conference League, World uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are St. Truiden 35%, draw 35% and Brann 30%. Expected goals are St. Truiden -2.5 and Brann -3.5. Model advice: Double chance : St. Truiden or draw. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
St. Truiden35%
Draw35%
Brann30%
Model adviceDouble chance : St. Truiden or drawStrongest probability: 35%
Likely Score-2.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalSt. TruidenWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • St. Truiden has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 35%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-3.5.
  • Double chance : St. Truiden or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form32% / 68%
Attacking potential18% / 82%
Defensive potential100% / 0
Poisson distribution100% / 0
Head to head0 / 0
Goals H2H0 / 0
Overall signal25% / 75%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
St. Truiden
WWWLL
FC Midtjylland1–0W
Lommel United4–1W
FC Iberia 19992–0W
KV Mechelen3–4L
KVC Westerlo0–2L
32% Form Rating 68%
Brann
WLWLL
Kauno Žalgiris4–1W
Valerenga1–3L
Lincoln Red Imps FC2–1W
Viking0–2L
Start1–2L

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2St. Truiden35%
Expected Score-2.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

St. Truiden vs Brann prediction analysis