Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Serie B
Avai AvaiHome
WLLLD
Saturday, Oct 3, 2026 Estádio da Ressacada, Florianopolis
Ceara CearaAway
WDWDL

Ceara vs Avai Prediction

Avai vs Ceara prediction for October 3, 2026 in Serie B, Brazil reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Avai 10%, draw 45% and Ceara 45%. Expected goals are Avai -1.5 and Ceara -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Ceara. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Avai10%
Draw45%
Ceara45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or CearaStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalCearaWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Ceara has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Ceara

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form13% / 88%
Attacking potential33% / 67%
Defensive potential47% / 53%
Poisson distribution57% / 43%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H29% / 71%
Overall signal34.7% / 65.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Avai
WLLLD
Londrina2–1W
Ceara0–1L
Criciuma0–3L
Goias1–2L
Vila Nova1–1D
13% Form Rating 88%
Ceara
WDWDL
Avai1–0W
Operario-PR2–2D
Novorizontino2–1W
Fortaleza EC1–1D
Atletico Goianiense1–2L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Avai0–1Ceara
Ceara2–1Avai
Ceara2–0Avai
Avai0–1Ceara
Avai1–0Ceara
Ceara0–0Avai

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Ceara45%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Avai vs Ceara prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

October 3, 2026 · Serie B10% / 45% / 45% · —

June 10, 2026 · Serie B45% / 45% / 10% · 2–1