J1 League
Cerezo OsakaHome
LWDWW
Saturday, Oct 10, 2026
Yanmar Hanasaka Stadium, Osaka
Yokohama F. MarinosAway
WDWWW
Cerezo Osaka vs Yokohama F Marinos Prediction
Cerezo Osaka vs Yokohama F. Marinos prediction for October 10, 2026 in J1 League, Japan reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Cerezo Osaka 10%, draw 45% and Yokohama F. Marinos 45%. Expected goals are Cerezo Osaka -1.5 and Yokohama F. Marinos -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Yokohama F. Marinos. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.
Match PredictionConnected model prediction
CurrentCerezo Osaka10%
Draw45%
Yokohama F. Marinos45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Yokohama F. MarinosStrongest probability: 45%
Key Match Insights
- Yokohama F. Marinos has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
- The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-1.5.
- Double chance : draw or Yokohama F. Marinos
Model Comparison
Home vs away signalTeam Form
Last 5 completed matchesCerezo Osaka
LWDWW
Yokohama F. Marinos
WDWWW
Head to Head
Last 6 meetingsTop Prediction Signals for This Match
Prediction analysis
Cerezo Osaka vs Yokohama F. Marinos prediction analysis
Recent prediction snapshots
October 10, 2026 · J1 League0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–0