Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
J1 League
Cerezo Osaka Cerezo OsakaHome
LWDWW
Saturday, Oct 10, 2026 Yanmar Hanasaka Stadium, Osaka
Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. MarinosAway
WDWWW

Cerezo Osaka vs Yokohama F Marinos Prediction

Cerezo Osaka vs Yokohama F. Marinos prediction for October 10, 2026 in J1 League, Japan reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Cerezo Osaka 10%, draw 45% and Yokohama F. Marinos 45%. Expected goals are Cerezo Osaka -1.5 and Yokohama F. Marinos -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Yokohama F. Marinos. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Cerezo Osaka10%
Draw45%
Yokohama F. Marinos45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Yokohama F. MarinosStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalYokohama F. MarinosWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Yokohama F. Marinos has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Yokohama F. Marinos

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form38% / 62%
Attacking potential33% / 67%
Defensive potential38% / 62%
Poisson distribution74% / 26%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H27% / 73%
Overall signal39.8% / 60.2%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Cerezo Osaka
LWDWW
Kawasaki Frontale2–4L
Gainare Tottori3–2W
Yokohama F. Marinos0–0D
Kagoshima United2–0W
Fujieda MYFC2–1W
38% Form Rating 62%
Yokohama F. Marinos
WDWWW
Shimizu S-pulse2–1W
Cerezo Osaka0–0D
Kyoto Sangyo University2–1W
Montedio Yamagata2–1W
Mito Hollyhock2–0W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Cerezo Osaka0–0Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos3–1Cerezo Osaka
Cerezo Osaka1–0Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos4–0Cerezo Osaka
Cerezo Osaka2–2Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos2–0Cerezo Osaka

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Yokohama F. Marinos45%
Expected Score-1.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Cerezo Osaka vs Yokohama F. Marinos prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

October 10, 2026 · J1 League0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–0