Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Primera División
Club Nacional Club NacionalHome
Form pending
Monday, Oct 19, 2026 Gran Parque Central, Montevideo
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo MaldonadoAway
Form pending

Club Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado Prediction

For Club Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado on October 19, 2026 in Primera División, Uruguay, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Club Nacional 35%, draw 35% and Deportivo Maldonado 30%. Expected goals are Club Nacional -2.5 and Deportivo Maldonado -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Club Nacional or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Club Nacional35%
Draw35%
Deportivo Maldonado30%
Model adviceDouble chance : Club Nacional or drawStrongest probability: 35%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalClub NacionalWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Club Nacional has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 35%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Club Nacional or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form57% / 43%
Attacking potential53% / 47%
Defensive potential40% / 60%
Poisson distribution55% / 45%
Head to head60% / 40%
Goals H2H53% / 47%
Overall signal53% / 47%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Club Nacional

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

57% Form Rating 43%
Deportivo Maldonado

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Deportivo Maldonado3–0Club Nacional
Deportivo Maldonado4–2Club Nacional
Club Nacional0–0Deportivo Maldonado
Club Nacional5–2Deportivo Maldonado
Deportivo Maldonado0–2Club Nacional
Club Nacional1–3Deportivo Maldonado

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Club Nacional35%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Club Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

May 31, 2026 · Primera División35% / 35% / 30% · 3–0

April 11, 2026 · Primera División0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 4–2

January 14, 2026 · Copa De La Liga Auf50% / 50% / 0.00 · 0–0

November 16, 2024 · Primera División - Clausura0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 5–2

May 20, 2024 · Primera División - Apertura0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–2

October 23, 2023 · Primera División - Clausura0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–3