Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera División
Deportivo Garcilaso Deportivo GarcilasoHome
LLWLW
Saturday, Nov 7, 2026 Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega, Cusco
Comerciantes Unidos Comerciantes UnidosAway
LDLLD

Deportivo Garcilaso vs Comerciantes Unidos Prediction

For Deportivo Garcilaso vs Comerciantes Unidos on November 7, 2026 in Primera División, Peru, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Deportivo Garcilaso 45%, draw 45% and Comerciantes Unidos 10%. Expected goals are Deportivo Garcilaso -3.5 and Comerciantes Unidos -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Deportivo Garcilaso or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Deportivo Garcilaso45%
Draw45%
Comerciantes Unidos10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Deportivo Garcilaso or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalDeportivo GarcilasoWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Deportivo Garcilaso has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Deportivo Garcilaso or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form75% / 25%
Attacking potential63% / 38%
Defensive potential56% / 44%
Poisson distribution69% / 31%
Head to head38% / 62%
Goals H2H44% / 56%
Overall signal57.5% / 42.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Deportivo Garcilaso
LLWLW
FBC Melgar2–4L
Sport Huancayo0–1L
Universitario4–0W
Sport Boys0–1L
Atletico Grau4–2W
75% Form Rating 25%
Comerciantes Unidos
LDLLD
Sporting Cristal2–4L
Juan Pablo II College1–1D
Alianza Atletico1–2L
Sport Huancayo0–1L
Universitario2–2D

Head to Head

Last 5 meetings
Comerciantes Unidos0–0Deportivo Garcilaso
Comerciantes Unidos0–0Deportivo Garcilaso
Deportivo Garcilaso2–1Comerciantes Unidos
Comerciantes Unidos2–1Deportivo Garcilaso
Deportivo Garcilaso1–2Comerciantes Unidos

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Deportivo Garcilaso45%
Expected Score-3.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Deportivo Garcilaso vs Comerciantes Unidos prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

May 25, 2026 · Primera División35% / 35% / 30% · 0–0