Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Liga Nacional
Malacateco MalacatecoHome
WLWLL
Wednesday, Oct 21, 2026 Guatemala
Comunicaciones ComunicacionesAway
WLLLW

Comunicaciones vs Malacateco Prediction

The Malacateco vs Comunicaciones football prediction for October 21, 2026 in Liga Nacional, Guatemala uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Malacateco 35%, draw 35% and Comunicaciones 30%. Expected goals are Malacateco -2.5 and Comunicaciones -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Malacateco or draw. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Malacateco35%
Draw35%
Comunicaciones30%
Model adviceDouble chance : Malacateco or drawStrongest probability: 35%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalMalacatecoWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Malacateco has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 35%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Malacateco or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form50% / 50%
Attacking potential31% / 69%
Defensive potential62% / 38%
Poisson distribution62% / 38%
Head to head40% / 60%
Goals H2H47% / 53%
Overall signal48.7% / 51.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Malacateco
WLWLL
Comunicaciones1–0W
Xelajú1–2L
Guastatoya2–0W
Cobán Imperial0–2L
Marquense0–1L
50% Form Rating 50%
Comunicaciones
WLLLW
Antigua GFC1–0W
Malacateco0–1L
Aurora1–2L
Deportivo San Pedro1–2L
Suchitepéquez3–0W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Comunicaciones4–2Malacateco
Malacateco1–0Comunicaciones
Comunicaciones3–2Malacateco
Malacateco2–0Comunicaciones
Comunicaciones1–0Malacateco
Malacateco2–2Comunicaciones

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Malacateco35%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Malacateco vs Comunicaciones prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

October 21, 2026 · Liga Nacional35% / 35% / 30% · —

August 16, 2026 · Liga Nacional0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 4–2