Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
J2 League
Montedio Yamagata Montedio YamagataHome
DLLLW
Wednesday, Oct 21, 2026 ND Soft Stadium Yamagata, Tendo
Consadole Sapporo Consadole SapporoAway
WLWLL

Montedio Yamagata vs Consadole Sapporo Prediction

For Montedio Yamagata vs Consadole Sapporo on October 21, 2026 in J2 League, Japan, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Montedio Yamagata 10%, draw 45% and Consadole Sapporo 45%. Expected goals are Montedio Yamagata -2.5 and Consadole Sapporo -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Consadole Sapporo. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Montedio Yamagata10%
Draw45%
Consadole Sapporo45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Consadole SapporoStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalConsadole SapporoWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Consadole Sapporo has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Consadole Sapporo

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form36% / 64%
Attacking potential33% / 67%
Defensive potential55% / 45%
Poisson distribution65% / 35%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H37% / 63%
Overall signal42.5% / 57.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Montedio Yamagata
DLLLW
Fujieda MYFC0–0D
Vegalta Sendai0–1L
Oita Trinita1–2L
Yokohama F. Marinos1–2L
Sagan Tosu2–0W
36% Form Rating 64%
Consadole Sapporo
WLWLL
Blaublitz Akita1–0W
Jubilo Iwata0–1L
Iwaki2–1W
Fagiano Okayama1–2L
Tegevajaro Miyazaki2–3L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Consadole Sapporo1–2Montedio Yamagata
Montedio Yamagata0–1Consadole Sapporo
Consadole Sapporo6–3Montedio Yamagata
Consadole Sapporo3–1Montedio Yamagata
Montedio Yamagata1–1Consadole Sapporo
Montedio Yamagata2–1Consadole Sapporo

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Consadole Sapporo45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Montedio Yamagata vs Consadole Sapporo prediction analysis