Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Liga Profesional Argentina
Talleres Cordoba Talleres CordobaHome
LDLLW
Date pending Argentina
Defensa Y Justicia Defensa Y JusticiaAway
L

Defensa Y Justicia vs Talleres Cordoba Prediction

For Talleres Cordoba vs Defensa Y Justicia in Liga Profesional Argentina, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Talleres Cordoba 10%, draw 45% and Defensa Y Justicia 45%. Expected goals are Talleres Cordoba -1.5 and Defensa Y Justicia -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Defensa Y Justicia. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Talleres Cordoba10%
Draw45%
Defensa Y Justicia45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Defensa Y JusticiaStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalDefensa Y JusticiaWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Defensa Y Justicia has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Defensa Y Justicia

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form29% / 71%
Attacking potential31% / 69%
Defensive potential30% / 70%
Poisson distribution42% / 58%
Head to head62% / 38%
Goals H2H43% / 57%
Overall signal39.5% / 60.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Talleres Cordoba
LDLLW
Boca Juniors1–2L
Independiente0–0D
Belgrano Cordoba0–1L
Instituto Cordoba1–3L
Union Santa Fe2–1W
29% Form Rating 71%
Defensa Y Justicia
L
Instituto Cordoba0–1L

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Defensa Y Justicia45%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Talleres Cordoba vs Defensa Y Justicia prediction analysis