Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera Nacional
Almirante Brown Almirante BrownHome
DDLLL
Sunday, Oct 25, 2026 Estadio Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, Isidro Casanova
Deportivo Moron Deportivo MoronAway
LLWLL

Almirante Brown vs Deportivo Moron Prediction

The Almirante Brown vs Deportivo Moron football prediction for October 25, 2026 in Primera Nacional, Argentina uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Almirante Brown 10%, draw 45% and Deportivo Moron 45%. Expected goals are Almirante Brown -1.5 and Deportivo Moron -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Deportivo Moron. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Almirante Brown10%
Draw45%
Deportivo Moron45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Deportivo MoronStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalDeportivo MoronWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Deportivo Moron has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Deportivo Moron

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form25% / 75%
Attacking potential33% / 67%
Defensive potential57% / 43%
Poisson distribution59% / 41%
Head to head38% / 62%
Goals H2H38% / 63%
Overall signal41.7% / 58.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Almirante Brown
DDLLL
Colon Santa Fe2–2D
San Miguel1–1D
San Telmo2–3L
Acassuso0–1L
Chaco For Ever0–1L
25% Form Rating 75%
Deportivo Moron
LLWLL
Atletico Mitre0–2L
CA Estudiantes0–2L
All Boys2–1W
Los Andes1–2L
Godoy Cruz1–2L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Deportivo Moron1–0Almirante Brown
Deportivo Moron2–0Almirante Brown
Almirante Brown1–1Deportivo Moron
Deportivo Moron0–1Almirante Brown
Almirante Brown1–1Deportivo Moron
Almirante Brown0–1Deportivo Moron

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Deportivo Moron45%
Expected Score-1.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Almirante Brown vs Deportivo Moron prediction analysis