Warning: realpath(): open_basedir restriction in effect. File(/var/www) is not within the allowed path(s): (/var/www/naijascore9.com/:/tmp/) in /var/www/naijascore9.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-file-manager/classes/backup-storage.php on line 119

Warning: realpath(): open_basedir restriction in effect. File(/var) is not within the allowed path(s): (/var/www/naijascore9.com/:/tmp/) in /var/www/naijascore9.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-file-manager/classes/backup-storage.php on line 119

Warning: realpath(): open_basedir restriction in effect. File(/) is not within the allowed path(s): (/var/www/naijascore9.com/:/tmp/) in /var/www/naijascore9.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-file-manager/classes/backup-storage.php on line 119
Instituto Cordoba vs Deportivo Riestra Prediction, Tips & H2H Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Liga Profesional Argentina
Instituto Cordoba Instituto CordobaHome
WDWWW
Tuesday, Oct 27, 2026 Estadio Presidente Peron, Avellaneda
Deportivo Riestra Deportivo RiestraAway
DLDDL

Instituto Cordoba vs Deportivo Riestra Prediction

For Instituto Cordoba vs Deportivo Riestra on October 27, 2026 in Liga Profesional Argentina, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Instituto Cordoba 45%, draw 45% and Deportivo Riestra 10%. Expected goals are Instituto Cordoba -2.5 and Deportivo Riestra -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : Instituto Cordoba or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Instituto Cordoba45%
Draw45%
Deportivo Riestra10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Instituto Cordoba or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalInstituto CordobaWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Instituto Cordoba has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : Instituto Cordoba or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form81% / 19%
Attacking potential86% / 14%
Defensive potential55% / 45%
Poisson distribution86% / 14%
Head to head71% / 29%
Goals H2H75% / 25%
Overall signal75.7% / 24.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Instituto Cordoba
WDWWW
Defensa Y Justicia1–0W
Boca Juniors2–2D
Independiente4–1W
Talleres Cordoba3–1W
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto2–1W
81% Form Rating 19%
Deportivo Riestra
DLDDL
Union Santa Fe1–1D
San Lorenzo0–1L
Central Cordoba de Santiago1–1D
Gimnasia M.0–0D
Lanus0–3L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Deportivo Riestra0–1Instituto Cordoba
Deportivo Riestra1–0Instituto Cordoba
Instituto Cordoba3–0Deportivo Riestra
Instituto Cordoba2–1Deportivo Riestra
Instituto Cordoba0–0Deportivo Riestra
Instituto Cordoba2–1Deportivo Riestra

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Instituto Cordoba45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Instituto Cordoba vs Deportivo Riestra prediction analysis