Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
La Liga
Racing Santander Racing SantanderHome
LDLLW
Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 Estadio El Sardinero, Santander
Espanyol EspanyolAway
Form pending

Espanyol vs Racing Santander Prediction

The Racing Santander vs Espanyol football prediction for October 24, 2026 in La Liga, Spain uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Racing Santander 10%, draw 45% and Espanyol 45%. Expected goals are Racing Santander -2.5 and Espanyol -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Espanyol. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Racing Santander10%
Draw45%
Espanyol45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or EspanyolStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalEspanyolWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Espanyol has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Espanyol

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form50% / 50%
Attacking potential55% / 45%
Defensive potential29% / 71%
Poisson distribution50% / 50%
Head to head40% / 60%
Goals H2H42% / 58%
Overall signal44.3% / 55.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Racing Santander
LDLLW
Osasuna0–2L
Valencia2–2D
Celta Vigo0–5L
Barcelona2–7L
Alaves2–1W
50% Form Rating 50%
Espanyol

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Racing Santander2–0Espanyol
Espanyol2–0Racing Santander
Espanyol3–1Racing Santander
Racing Santander0–1Espanyol
Espanyol1–2Racing Santander
Racing Santander0–0Espanyol

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Espanyol45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Racing Santander vs Espanyol prediction analysis