Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Major League Soccer
FC Dallas FC DallasHome
WL
Sunday, Nov 8, 2026 Toyota Stadium, Frisco
Colorado Rapids Colorado RapidsAway
D

Fc Dallas vs Colorado Rapids Prediction

FC Dallas vs Colorado Rapids prediction for November 8, 2026 in Major League Soccer, USA reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are FC Dallas 45%, draw 45% and Colorado Rapids 10%. Expected goals are FC Dallas -2.5 and Colorado Rapids -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : FC Dallas or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
FC Dallas45%
Draw45%
Colorado Rapids10%
Model adviceDouble chance : FC Dallas or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalFC DallasWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • FC Dallas has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : FC Dallas or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form63% / 38%
Attacking potential47% / 53%
Defensive potential62% / 38%
Poisson distribution65% / 35%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H52% / 48%
Overall signal56.5% / 43.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
FC Dallas
WL
Seattle Sounders1–0W
Charlotte2–3L
63% Form Rating 38%
Colorado Rapids
D
Minnesota United FC2–2D

Head to Head

Last 1 meeting
Colorado Rapids1–2FC Dallas

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2FC Dallas45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

FC Dallas vs Colorado Rapids prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

May 24, 2026 · Major League Soccer10% / 45% / 45% · 1–2