Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Major League Soccer
FC Dallas FC DallasHome
DWLWD
Date pending USA
Columbus Crew Columbus CrewAway
WWLWW

Fc Dallas vs Columbus Crew Prediction

For FC Dallas vs Columbus Crew in Major League Soccer, USA, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are FC Dallas 10%, draw 45% and Columbus Crew 45%. Expected goals are FC Dallas -2.5 and Columbus Crew -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Columbus Crew. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
FC Dallas10%
Draw45%
Columbus Crew45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Columbus CrewStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalColumbus CrewWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Columbus Crew has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Columbus Crew

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form40% / 60%
Attacking potential35% / 65%
Defensive potential50% / 50%
Poisson distribution56% / 44%
Head to head25% / 75%
Goals H2H40% / 60%
Overall signal41% / 59%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
FC Dallas
DWLWD
Houston Dynamo2–2D
Seattle Sounders1–0W
Charlotte2–3L
Los Angeles FC1–0W
Austin0–0D
40% Form Rating 60%
Columbus Crew
WWLWW
FC Cincinnati2–0W
Charlotte3–1W
Orlando City SC2–3L
Inter Miami2–1W
CF Montreal2–0W

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Columbus Crew45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

FC Dallas vs Columbus Crew prediction analysis