Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Super League
FC Thun FC ThunHome
LDLLW
Sunday, Oct 25, 2026 Cornaredo, Lugano
FC Lugano FC LuganoAway
WWWWL

Fc Lugano vs Fc Thun Prediction

The FC Thun vs FC Lugano football prediction for October 25, 2026 in Super League, Switzerland uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are FC Thun 0%, draw 50% and FC Lugano 50%. Expected goals are FC Thun -1.5 and FC Lugano -5.5. Model advice: Combo Winner : FC Lugano and +1.5 goals. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
FC Thun0
Draw50%
FC Lugano50%
Model adviceCombo Winner : FC Lugano and +1.5 goalsStrongest probability: 50%
Likely Score-1.5–-5.5Expected goals
Goals Market+1.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalFC LuganoModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • FC Lugano has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 50%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-5.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is +1.5.
  • Combo Winner : FC Lugano and +1.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form19% / 81%
Attacking potential32% / 68%
Defensive potential24% / 76%
Poisson distribution4% / 96%
Head to head20% / 80%
Goals H2H38% / 62%
Overall signal22.8% / 77.2%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
FC Thun
LDLLW
HNK Hajduk Split0–1L
FC Schaffhausen2–2D
Twente0–1L
FC Zurich2–4L
SC Kriens2–0W
19% Form Rating 81%
FC Lugano
WWWWL
Getafe5–2W
Pully Football4–0W
FK Crvena Zvezda3–2W
FC Luzern4–0W
Hellas Verona1–3L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
FC Thun0–1FC Lugano
FC Lugano1–0FC Thun
FC Thun0–1FC Lugano
FC Lugano1–2FC Thun
FC Thun3–4FC Lugano
FC Lugano1–1FC Thun

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2FC Lugano50%
Expected Score-1.5–-5.5Model goals
Goals Signal+1.5Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

FC Thun vs FC Lugano prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

April 25, 2026 · Super League0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–1

April 4, 2026 · Super League0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0

November 22, 2025 · Super League0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–1

July 27, 2025 · Super League0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–2

February 10, 2022 · Schweizer Cup0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 3–4

July 15, 2020 · Super League0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–1

Upcoming meetings

Known future fixtures

October 25, 2026 13:00

December 12, 2026 16:00NS