Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
J3 League
Parceiro Nagano Parceiro NaganoHome
WWLLW
Wednesday, Oct 21, 2026 Nagano U Stadium, Nagano
FC Ryukyu FC RyukyuAway
WLLDL

Parceiro Nagano vs FC Ryukyu Prediction

For Parceiro Nagano vs FC Ryukyu on October 21, 2026 in J3 League, Japan, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Parceiro Nagano 45%, draw 45% and FC Ryukyu 10%. Expected goals are Parceiro Nagano -2.5 and FC Ryukyu -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : Parceiro Nagano or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Parceiro Nagano45%
Draw45%
FC Ryukyu10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Parceiro Nagano or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalParceiro NaganoWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Parceiro Nagano has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : Parceiro Nagano or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form69% / 31%
Attacking potential75% / 25%
Defensive potential53% / 47%
Poisson distribution73% / 27%
Head to head25% / 75%
Goals H2H41% / 59%
Overall signal56% / 44%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Parceiro Nagano
WWLLW
Matsumoto Yamaga2–1W
Kochi United3–1W
Nara Club0–1L
Fukushima United3–4L
FC Gifu1–0W
69% Form Rating 31%
FC Ryukyu
WLLDL
Tochigi SC1–0W
Thespakusatsu Gunma1–2L
Kanazawa0–2L
Ehime FC1–1D
Biwako Shiga0–3L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
FC Ryukyu2–0Parceiro Nagano
Parceiro Nagano1–1FC Ryukyu
Parceiro Nagano1–1FC Ryukyu
FC Ryukyu4–3Parceiro Nagano
FC Ryukyu2–2Parceiro Nagano
Parceiro Nagano1–2FC Ryukyu

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Parceiro Nagano45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Parceiro Nagano vs FC Ryukyu prediction analysis