Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Serie A
Santos SantosHome
Form pending
Date pending Brazil
Flamengo FlamengoAway
WDWWW

Flamengo vs Santos Prediction

Santos vs Flamengo prediction in Serie A, Brazil reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Santos 10%, draw 45% and Flamengo 45%. Expected goals are Santos -2.5 and Flamengo -3.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Flamengo. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Santos10%
Draw45%
Flamengo45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or FlamengoStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalFlamengoWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Flamengo has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-3.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Flamengo

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form46% / 54%
Attacking potential47% / 53%
Defensive potential29% / 71%
Poisson distribution29% / 71%
Head to head40% / 60%
Goals H2H44% / 56%
Overall signal39.2% / 60.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Santos

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

46% Form Rating 54%
Flamengo
WDWWW
RB Bragantino2–1W
Independiente del Valle1–1D
Corinthians2–1W
Independiente del Valle2–0W
Remo1–0W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Flamengo3–1Santos
Flamengo3–2Santos
Santos1–0Flamengo
Flamengo1–2Santos
Santos2–3Flamengo
Flamengo3–2Santos

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Flamengo45%
Expected Score-2.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Santos vs Flamengo prediction analysis