Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Eredivisie
Fortuna Sittard Fortuna SittardHome
Form pending
Date pending Netherlands
Telstar TelstarAway
Form pending

Fortuna Sittard vs Telstar Prediction

For Fortuna Sittard vs Telstar in Eredivisie, Netherlands, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Fortuna Sittard 45%, draw 45% and Telstar 10%. Expected goals are Fortuna Sittard -2.5 and Telstar -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : Fortuna Sittard or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Fortuna Sittard45%
Draw45%
Telstar10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Fortuna Sittard or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalFortuna SittardWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Fortuna Sittard has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : Fortuna Sittard or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form80% / 20%
Attacking potential62% / 38%
Defensive potential44% / 56%
Poisson distribution49% / 51%
Head to head62% / 38%
Goals H2H63% / 37%
Overall signal60% / 40%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Fortuna Sittard

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

80% Form Rating 20%
Telstar

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Fortuna Sittard45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Fortuna Sittard vs Telstar prediction analysis