Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Serie A
Lecce LecceHome
Form pending
Date pending Italy
Genoa GenoaAway
LWLLW

Genoa vs Lecce Prediction

For Lecce vs Genoa in Serie A, Italy, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Lecce 45%, draw 45% and Genoa 10%. Expected goals are Lecce -2.5 and Genoa -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : Lecce or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Lecce45%
Draw45%
Genoa10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Lecce or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalLecceWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Lecce has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : Lecce or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form60% / 40%
Attacking potential58% / 42%
Defensive potential56% / 44%
Poisson distribution69% / 31%
Head to head38% / 62%
Goals H2H43% / 57%
Overall signal54% / 46%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Lecce

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

60% Form Rating 40%
Genoa
LWLLW
AS Roma0–2L
Fiorentina2–1W
Rapid0–2L
Parma1–2L
Sudtirol1–0W

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Lecce45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Lecce vs Genoa prediction analysis