Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Northern Super League
Halifax Tides W Halifax Tides WHome
DDLW
Date pending Canada
Montreal Roses W Montreal Roses WAway
Form pending

Halifax Tides W vs Montreal Roses W Prediction

The Halifax Tides W vs Montreal Roses W football prediction in Northern Super League, Canada uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Halifax Tides W 10%, draw 45% and Montreal Roses W 45%. Expected goals are Halifax Tides W -1.5 and Montreal Roses W -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Montreal Roses W. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Halifax Tides W10%
Draw45%
Montreal Roses W45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Montreal Roses WStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalMontreal Roses WWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Montreal Roses W has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Montreal Roses W

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form31% / 69%
Attacking potential17% / 83%
Defensive potential62% / 38%
Poisson distribution37% / 63%
Head to head38% / 62%
Goals H2H43% / 57%
Overall signal38% / 62%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Halifax Tides W
DDLW
Montreal Roses W0–0D
AFC Toronto W1–1D
Calgary Wild W0–1L
Vancouver Rise W1–0W
31% Form Rating 69%
Montreal Roses W

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 4 meetings
Halifax Tides W0–0Montreal Roses W
Montreal Roses W1–0Halifax Tides W
Montreal Roses W0–1Halifax Tides W
Montreal Roses W1–0Halifax Tides W

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Montreal Roses W45%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Halifax Tides W vs Montreal Roses W prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

September 27, 2026 · Northern Super League10% / 45% / 45% · 0–0

August 29, 2026 · Northern Super League45% / 45% / 10% · 1–0

August 7, 2026 · Northern Super League45% / 45% / 10% · 0–1

July 12, 2026 · Northern Super League35% / 35% / 30% · 1–0