Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
UEFA Europa League
Union St. Gilloise Union St. GilloiseHome
WDDWW
Thursday, Oct 22, 2026 Merkur Spielarena, Dusseldorf
Hapoel Beer Sheva Hapoel Beer ShevaAway
WLWWD

Hapoel Beer Sheva vs Union St Gilloise Prediction

For Union St. Gilloise vs Hapoel Beer Sheva on October 22, 2026 in UEFA Europa League, World, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Union St. Gilloise 45%, draw 45% and Hapoel Beer Sheva 10%. Expected goals are Union St. Gilloise -2.5 and Hapoel Beer Sheva -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : Union St. Gilloise or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Union St. Gilloise45%
Draw45%
Hapoel Beer Sheva10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Union St. Gilloise or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalUnion St. GilloiseWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Union St. Gilloise has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : Union St. Gilloise or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form80% / 20%
Attacking potential80% / 20%
Defensive potential67% / 33%
Poisson distribution58% / 42%
Head to head0 / 0
Goals H2H0 / 0
Overall signal71.3% / 28.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Union St. Gilloise
WDDWW
Nijlen3–0W
Real Sociedad1–1D
OH Leuven1–1D
Antwerp2–0W
Plzen3–0W
80% Form Rating 20%
Hapoel Beer Sheva
WLWWD
Hapoel Katamon2–1W
AZ Alkmaar1–2L
Ironi Tiberias2–0W
Ironi Kiryat Shmona1–0W
Dinamo Zagreb0–0D

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Union St. Gilloise45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Union St. Gilloise vs Hapoel Beer Sheva prediction analysis