Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Liga Alef
Hapoel Hadera Hapoel HaderaHome
WDWDW
Friday, Oct 23, 2026 Netanya Stadium, Netanya
Maccabi Kiryat Malachi Maccabi Kiryat MalachiAway
DWWDW

Hapoel Hadera vs Maccabi Kiryat Malachi Prediction

Hapoel Hadera vs Maccabi Kiryat Malachi prediction for October 23, 2026 in Liga Alef, Israel reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Hapoel Hadera 10%, draw 45% and Maccabi Kiryat Malachi 45%. Expected goals are Hapoel Hadera -1.5 and Maccabi Kiryat Malachi -3.5. Model advice: Winner : Maccabi Kiryat Malachi. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Hapoel Hadera10%
Draw45%
Maccabi Kiryat Malachi45%
Model adviceWinner : Maccabi Kiryat MalachiStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalMaccabi Kiryat MalachiModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Maccabi Kiryat Malachi has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-3.5.
  • Winner : Maccabi Kiryat Malachi

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form50% / 50%
Attacking potential37% / 63%
Defensive potential80% / 20%
Poisson distribution18% / 82%
Head to head0 / 0
Goals H2H0 / 0
Overall signal46.3% / 53.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Hapoel Hadera
WDWDW
Tzeirey Tira1–0W
Maccabi Yavne0–0D
Nordia Jerusalem4–0W
Maccabi Ashdod1–1D
Kfar Saba 19281–0W
50% Form Rating 50%
Maccabi Kiryat Malachi
DWWDW
Ironi Beit Shemesh3–3D
Beitar Mevaseret Zion2–1W
FC Jerusalem1–0W
Hapoel Herzliya0–0D
Dimona5–1W

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Maccabi Kiryat Malachi45%
Expected Score-1.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Hapoel Hadera vs Maccabi Kiryat Malachi prediction analysis