Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Eredivisie
Heerenveen HeerenveenHome
WLWDL
Date pending Netherlands
NEC Nijmegen NEC NijmegenAway
DDDDL

Heerenveen vs Nec Nijmegen Prediction

The Heerenveen vs NEC Nijmegen football prediction in Eredivisie, Netherlands uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Heerenveen 45%, draw 45% and NEC Nijmegen 10%. Expected goals are Heerenveen -2.5 and NEC Nijmegen -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Heerenveen or draw. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Heerenveen45%
Draw45%
NEC Nijmegen10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Heerenveen or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalHeerenveenWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Heerenveen has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Heerenveen or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form64% / 36%
Attacking potential63% / 38%
Defensive potential64% / 36%
Poisson distribution54% / 46%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H40% / 60%
Overall signal55.8% / 44.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Heerenveen
WLWDL
Excelsior4–0W
PSV Eindhoven0–2L
Sparta Rotterdam4–0W
Telstar0–0D
AZ Alkmaar2–3L
64% Form Rating 36%
NEC Nijmegen
DDDDL
Fortuna Sittard2–2D
Levski Sofia1–1D
Ajax1–1D
GO Ahead Eagles1–1D
Juventus0–5L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
NEC Nijmegen2–2Heerenveen
Heerenveen3–2NEC Nijmegen
Heerenveen1–0NEC Nijmegen
NEC Nijmegen3–0Heerenveen
NEC Nijmegen2–0Heerenveen
Heerenveen1–1NEC Nijmegen

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Heerenveen45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Heerenveen vs NEC Nijmegen prediction analysis