Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
A Lyga
TransINVEST Vilnius TransINVEST VilniusHome
DWWL
Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 FK TransINVEST stadium, Galine
Hegelmann Litauen Hegelmann LitauenAway
LDDLD

TransINVEST Vilnius vs Hegelmann Litauen Prediction

The TransINVEST Vilnius vs Hegelmann Litauen football prediction for October 24, 2026 in A Lyga, Lithuania uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are TransINVEST Vilnius 45%, draw 45% and Hegelmann Litauen 10%. Expected goals are TransINVEST Vilnius -3.5 and Hegelmann Litauen -1.5. Model advice: Winner : TransINVEST Vilnius. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
TransINVEST Vilnius45%
Draw45%
Hegelmann Litauen10%
Model adviceWinner : TransINVEST VilniusStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalTransINVEST VilniusModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • TransINVEST Vilnius has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-1.5.
  • Winner : TransINVEST Vilnius

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form77% / 23%
Attacking potential72% / 28%
Defensive potential63% / 38%
Poisson distribution72% / 28%
Head to head60% / 40%
Goals H2H54% / 46%
Overall signal66.3% / 33.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
TransINVEST Vilnius
DWWL
Džiugas Telšiai3–3D
FK Zalgiris Vilnius3–0W
Banga3–1W
Suduva Marijampole1–2L
77% Form Rating 23%
Hegelmann Litauen
LDDLD
FK Zalgiris Vilnius1–4L
Suduva Marijampole1–1D
Šiauliai0–0D
Panevėžys1–3L
Džiugas Telšiai2–2D

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Hegelmann Litauen1–2TransINVEST Vilnius
TransINVEST Vilnius2–1Hegelmann Litauen
TransINVEST Vilnius2–0Hegelmann Litauen
Hegelmann Litauen3–1TransINVEST Vilnius
TransINVEST Vilnius0–1Hegelmann Litauen
Hegelmann Litauen4–1TransINVEST Vilnius

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2TransINVEST Vilnius45%
Expected Score-3.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

TransINVEST Vilnius vs Hegelmann Litauen prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

August 2, 2026 · A Lyga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–2