Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Primera A
America de Cali America de CaliHome
WWDLW
Date pending Colombia
Independiente Medellin Independiente MedellinAway
LDLWD

Independiente Medellin vs America De Cali Prediction

The America de Cali vs Independiente Medellin football prediction in Primera A, Colombia uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are America de Cali 10%, draw 45% and Independiente Medellin 45%. Expected goals are America de Cali -2.5 and Independiente Medellin -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Independiente Medellin. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
America de Cali10%
Draw45%
Independiente Medellin45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Independiente MedellinStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalIndependiente MedellinWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Independiente Medellin has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Independiente Medellin

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form44% / 56%
Attacking potential41% / 59%
Defensive potential60% / 40%
Poisson distribution73% / 27%
Head to head38% / 62%
Goals H2H38% / 62%
Overall signal49% / 51%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
America de Cali
WWDLW
Llaneros2–1W
Águilas Doradas1–0W
Deportes Tolima1–1D
Deportivo Pasto0–1L
Deportivo Pereira4–1W
44% Form Rating 56%
Independiente Medellin
LDLWD
Santa Fe0–1L
Millonarios2–2D
Junior0–2L
Jaguares2–1W
Bucaramanga2–2D

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Independiente Medellin45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

America de Cali vs Independiente Medellin prediction analysis