Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
USL Championship
Louisville City Louisville CityHome
Form pending
Date pending USA
Indy Eleven Indy ElevenAway
LLDLL

Indy Eleven vs Louisville City Prediction

Louisville City vs Indy Eleven prediction in USL Championship, USA reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Louisville City 45%, draw 45% and Indy Eleven 10%. Expected goals are Louisville City -2.5 and Indy Eleven -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : Louisville City or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Louisville City45%
Draw45%
Indy Eleven10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Louisville City or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalLouisville CityWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Louisville City has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : Louisville City or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form89% / 11%
Attacking potential80% / 20%
Defensive potential57% / 43%
Poisson distribution64% / 36%
Head to head71% / 29%
Goals H2H62% / 38%
Overall signal70.5% / 29.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Louisville City

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

89% Form Rating 11%
Indy Eleven
LLDLL
Louisville City1–4L
Tampa Bay Rowdies1–3L
Loudoun United1–1D
Rhode Island0–1L
Miami FC0–2L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Louisville City4–1Indy Eleven
Indy Eleven2–1Louisville City
Louisville City2–0Indy Eleven
Indy Eleven1–3Louisville City
Indy Eleven2–2Louisville City
Louisville City5–3Indy Eleven

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Louisville City45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Louisville City vs Indy Eleven prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

August 22, 2026 · USL Championship10% / 45% / 45% · 2–1

October 4, 2025 · USL Championship0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–0

August 30, 2025 · USL Championship0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–3

October 5, 2024 · USL Championship0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–2

April 6, 2024 · USL Championship0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 5–3

July 30, 2023 · USL Championship0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–0