Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
UEFA Europa League
Levski Sofia Levski SofiaHome
DWWDW
Thursday, Nov 5, 2026 National Stadium Vasil Levski, Sofia
Jagiellonia JagielloniaAway
WWLLW

Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia Prediction

For Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia on November 5, 2026 in UEFA Europa League, World, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Levski Sofia 10%, draw 45% and Jagiellonia 45%. Expected goals are Levski Sofia -1.5 and Jagiellonia -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Jagiellonia. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Levski Sofia10%
Draw45%
Jagiellonia45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or JagielloniaStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalJagielloniaWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Jagiellonia has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Jagiellonia

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form31% / 69%
Attacking potential23% / 77%
Defensive potential70% / 30%
Poisson distribution0 / 100%
Head to head0 / 0
Goals H2H0 / 0
Overall signal41.3% / 58.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Levski Sofia
DWWDW
Arda Kardzhali1–1D
Plzen2–1W
Spartak Pleven2–0W
NEC Nijmegen1–1D
Cherno More Varna2–0W
31% Form Rating 69%
Jagiellonia
WWLLW
Lechia Gdansk6–0W
Wisla Plock1–0W
Anderlecht0–3L
Zaglebie Lubin0–1L
Ararat-Armenia3–1W

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Jagiellonia45%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Levski Sofia vs Jagiellonia prediction analysis