Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera A
Jaguares JaguaresHome
LWLLL
Monday, Oct 26, 2026 Estadio Jaraguay, Monteria
Llaneros LlanerosAway
WLLLL

Jaguares vs Llaneros Prediction

The Jaguares vs Llaneros football prediction for October 26, 2026 in Primera A, Colombia uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Jaguares 10%, draw 45% and Llaneros 45%. Expected goals are Jaguares -2.5 and Llaneros -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Llaneros. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Jaguares10%
Draw45%
Llaneros45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or LlanerosStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalLlanerosWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Llaneros has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Llaneros

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form50% / 50%
Attacking potential50% / 50%
Defensive potential40% / 60%
Poisson distribution51% / 49%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H45% / 55%
Overall signal47.7% / 52.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Jaguares
LWLLL
Millonarios1–4L
Deportes Tolima3–2W
Águilas Doradas0–2L
Alianza Valledupar1–2L
Independiente Medellin1–2L
50% Form Rating 50%
Llaneros
WLLLL
Santa Fe1–0W
Internacional de Bogota1–4L
Once Caldas0–1L
America de Cali1–2L
Cucuta1–2L

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Llaneros45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Jaguares vs Llaneros prediction analysis