J3 League
Kagoshima UnitedHome
WLLWD
Wednesday, Mar 17, 2027
Shiranami Stadium, Kagoshima
KitakyushuAway
WLWLD
Kagoshima United vs Kitakyushu Prediction
Kagoshima United vs Kitakyushu prediction for March 17, 2027 in J3 League, Japan reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Kagoshima United 45%, draw 45% and Kitakyushu 10%. Expected goals are Kagoshima United -3.5 and Kitakyushu -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Kagoshima United or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.
Match PredictionConnected model prediction
CurrentKagoshima United45%
Draw45%
Kitakyushu10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Kagoshima United or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Key Match Insights
- Kagoshima United has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
- The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-2.5.
- Double chance : Kagoshima United or draw
Model Comparison
Home vs away signalTeam Form
Last 5 completed matchesKagoshima United
WLLWD
Kitakyushu
WLWLD
Head to Head
Last 6 meetingsTop Prediction Signals for This Match
Prediction analysis
Kagoshima United vs Kitakyushu prediction analysis
Recent prediction snapshots
September 26, 2026 · J3 League0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–1