Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
J3 League
Kagoshima United Kagoshima UnitedHome
WLLWD
Wednesday, Mar 17, 2027 Shiranami Stadium, Kagoshima
Kitakyushu KitakyushuAway
WLWLD

Kagoshima United vs Kitakyushu Prediction

Kagoshima United vs Kitakyushu prediction for March 17, 2027 in J3 League, Japan reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Kagoshima United 45%, draw 45% and Kitakyushu 10%. Expected goals are Kagoshima United -3.5 and Kitakyushu -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Kagoshima United or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Kagoshima United45%
Draw45%
Kitakyushu10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Kagoshima United or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalKagoshima UnitedWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Kagoshima United has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Kagoshima United or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form50% / 50%
Attacking potential58% / 42%
Defensive potential42% / 58%
Poisson distribution79% / 21%
Head to head85% / 15%
Goals H2H71% / 29%
Overall signal64.2% / 35.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Kagoshima United
WLLWD
Ehime FC4–2W
Matsumoto Yamaga0–1L
Cerezo Osaka0–2L
Fukushima United3–2W
Kitakyushu1–1D
50% Form Rating 50%
Kitakyushu
WLWLD
Osaka3–1W
Nara Club0–2L
Kochi United2–0W
Nagoya Grampus1–3L
Kagoshima United1–1D

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Kitakyushu1–1Kagoshima United
Kitakyushu1–5Kagoshima United
Kagoshima United1–1Kitakyushu
Kitakyushu1–1Kagoshima United
Kagoshima United1–0Kitakyushu
Kitakyushu1–1Kagoshima United

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Kagoshima United45%
Expected Score-3.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Kagoshima United vs Kitakyushu prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

September 26, 2026 · J3 League0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–1