Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Ekstraklasa
Korona Kielce Korona KielceHome
WLLLW
Saturday, Feb 13, 2027 Exbud Arena, Kielce
Widzew Łódź Widzew ŁódźAway
DDLDD

Korona Kielce vs Widzew Łódź Prediction

The Korona Kielce vs Widzew Łódź football prediction for February 13, 2027 in Ekstraklasa, Poland uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Korona Kielce 45%, draw 45% and Widzew Łódź 10%. Expected goals are Korona Kielce -1.5 and Widzew Łódź -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Korona Kielce or draw. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Korona Kielce45%
Draw45%
Widzew Łódź10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Korona Kielce or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalKorona KielceWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Korona Kielce has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Korona Kielce or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form60% / 40%
Attacking potential50% / 50%
Defensive potential33% / 67%
Poisson distribution40% / 60%
Head to head100% / 0
Goals H2H75% / 25%
Overall signal51.6% / 48.4%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Korona Kielce
WLLLW
GKS Katowice1–0W
Lech Poznan1–6L
Pogon Szczecin0–2L
Legia Warszawa1–5L
Raków Częstochowa3–2W
60% Form Rating 40%
Widzew Łódź
DDLDD
Gornik Zabrze1–1D
Wisla Krakow0–0D
Piast Gliwice1–2L
Górnik Łęczna2–2D
Wieczysta Kraków2–2D

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Widzew Łódź0–1Korona Kielce
Widzew Łódź1–2Korona Kielce
Korona Kielce1–0Widzew Łódź
Widzew Łódź1–3Korona Kielce
Korona Kielce2–1Widzew Łódź
Korona Kielce1–0Widzew Łódź

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Korona Kielce45%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Korona Kielce vs Widzew Łódź prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

September 2, 2026 · Cup0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–1

August 15, 2026 · Ekstraklasa0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–2

May 15, 2026 · Ekstraklasa0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0

November 23, 2025 · Ekstraklasa0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–3

April 11, 2025 · Ekstraklasa0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–1

December 4, 2024 · Cup0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0