Warning: realpath(): open_basedir restriction in effect. File(/var/www) is not within the allowed path(s): (/var/www/naijascore9.com/:/tmp/) in /var/www/naijascore9.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-file-manager/classes/backup-storage.php on line 119

Warning: realpath(): open_basedir restriction in effect. File(/var) is not within the allowed path(s): (/var/www/naijascore9.com/:/tmp/) in /var/www/naijascore9.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-file-manager/classes/backup-storage.php on line 119

Warning: realpath(): open_basedir restriction in effect. File(/) is not within the allowed path(s): (/var/www/naijascore9.com/:/tmp/) in /var/www/naijascore9.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-file-manager/classes/backup-storage.php on line 119
Kyoto Sanga vs Newcastle Jets Prediction, Tips & H2H Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
AFC Champions League Elite
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto SangaHome
DDLWL
Tuesday, Oct 27, 2026 Sanga Stadium by Kyocera, Kyoto
Newcastle Jets Newcastle JetsAway
DDLLL

Kyoto Sanga vs Newcastle Jets Prediction

The Kyoto Sanga vs Newcastle Jets football prediction for October 27, 2026 in AFC Champions League Elite, World uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Kyoto Sanga 45%, draw 45% and Newcastle Jets 10%. Expected goals are Kyoto Sanga -3.5 and Newcastle Jets -1.5. Model advice: Winner : Kyoto Sanga. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Kyoto Sanga45%
Draw45%
Newcastle Jets10%
Model adviceWinner : Kyoto SangaStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalKyoto SangaModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Kyoto Sanga has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-1.5.
  • Winner : Kyoto Sanga

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form100% / 0
Attacking potential33% / 67%
Defensive potential91% / 9%
Poisson distribution100% / 0
Head to head0 / 0
Goals H2H0 / 0
Overall signal62% / 38%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Kyoto Sanga
DDLWL
Gamba Osaka2–2D
Kashima2–2D
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0–3L
Ratchaburi1–0W
Machida Zelvia0–1L
100% Form Rating —
Newcastle Jets
DDLLL
Macarthur1–1D
Central Coast Mariners2–2D
Gamba Osaka1–3L
Kashima1–7L
Preston Lions2–3L

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Kyoto Sanga45%
Expected Score-3.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Kyoto Sanga vs Newcastle Jets prediction analysis