Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
La Liga
Real Sociedad Real SociedadHome
WDWLW
Sunday, Oct 25, 2026 Anoeta, San Sebastian
Levante LevanteAway
DDLLD

Levante vs Real Sociedad Prediction

For Real Sociedad vs Levante on October 25, 2026 in La Liga, Spain, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Real Sociedad 45%, draw 45% and Levante 10%. Expected goals are Real Sociedad -2.5 and Levante -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : Real Sociedad or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Real Sociedad45%
Draw45%
Levante10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Real Sociedad or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalReal SociedadWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Real Sociedad has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : Real Sociedad or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form80% / 20%
Attacking potential67% / 33%
Defensive potential50% / 50%
Poisson distribution70% / 30%
Head to head71% / 29%
Goals H2H67% / 33%
Overall signal67.5% / 32.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Real Sociedad
WDWLW
Malaga5–2W
Union St. Gilloise1–1D
Deportivo La Coruna3–2W
Athletic Club0–1L
Valencia3–2W
80% Form Rating 20%
Levante
DDLLD
Deportivo La Coruna1–1D
Sevilla3–3D
Villarreal1–3L
Barcelona2–4L
Malaga0–0D

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Real Sociedad2–0Levante
Levante1–1Real Sociedad
Levante2–1Real Sociedad
Real Sociedad1–0Levante
Real Sociedad1–0Levante
Levante2–1Real Sociedad

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Real Sociedad45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Real Sociedad vs Levante prediction analysis