Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
USL Championship
Loudoun United Loudoun UnitedHome
Form pending
Date pending USA
Brooklyn BrooklynAway
WLLLD

Loudoun United vs Brooklyn Prediction

The Loudoun United vs Brooklyn football prediction in USL Championship, USA uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Loudoun United 45%, draw 45% and Brooklyn 10%. Expected goals are Loudoun United -2.5 and Brooklyn -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Loudoun United or draw. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Loudoun United45%
Draw45%
Brooklyn10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Loudoun United or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalLoudoun UnitedWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Loudoun United has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Loudoun United or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form67% / 33%
Attacking potential50% / 50%
Defensive potential82% / 18%
Poisson distribution63% / 37%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H50% / 50%
Overall signal60.3% / 39.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Loudoun United

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

67% Form Rating 33%
Brooklyn
WLLLD
Hartford Athletic3–2W
Rhode Island1–3L
Detroit City1–3L
Birmingham Legion0–4L
FC Tulsa2–2D

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Loudoun United45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Loudoun United vs Brooklyn prediction analysis