Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
La Liga
Malaga MalagaHome
LDLLD
Date pending Spain
Racing Santander Racing SantanderAway
LDLLW

Malaga vs Racing Santander Prediction

For Malaga vs Racing Santander in La Liga, Spain, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Malaga 10%, draw 45% and Racing Santander 45%. Expected goals are Malaga -2.5 and Racing Santander -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Racing Santander. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Malaga10%
Draw45%
Racing Santander45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Racing SantanderStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalRacing SantanderWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Racing Santander has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Racing Santander

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form33% / 67%
Attacking potential45% / 55%
Defensive potential61% / 39%
Poisson distribution64% / 36%
Head to head15% / 85%
Goals H2H22% / 78%
Overall signal40% / 60%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Malaga
LDLLD
Real Sociedad2–5L
Espanyol1–1D
Getafe0–1L
Villarreal1–3L
Celta Vigo1–1D
33% Form Rating 67%
Racing Santander
LDLLW
Osasuna0–2L
Valencia2–2D
Celta Vigo0–5L
Barcelona2–7L
Alaves2–1W

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Racing Santander45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Malaga vs Racing Santander prediction analysis