Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
UEFA Champions League
Como ComoHome
WLDLW
Wednesday, Oct 21, 2026 Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia, Como
Manchester United Manchester UnitedAway
DLDDL

Manchester United vs Como Prediction

For Como vs Manchester United on October 21, 2026 in UEFA Champions League, World, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Como 45%, draw 45% and Manchester United 10%. Expected goals are Como -4.5 and Manchester United -2.5. Model advice: Combo Winner : Como and +1.5 goals. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Como45%
Draw45%
Manchester United10%
Model adviceCombo Winner : Como and +1.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-4.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market+1.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalComoModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Como has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -4.5–-2.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is +1.5.
  • Combo Winner : Como and +1.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form50% / 50%
Attacking potential60% / 40%
Defensive potential33% / 67%
Poisson distribution100% / 0
Head to head0 / 0
Goals H2H0 / 0
Overall signal47.7% / 52.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Como
WLDLW
Fiorentina3–1W
Feyenoord2–3L
AS Roma0–0D
Frosinone0–2L
Parma2–1W
50% Form Rating 50%
Manchester United
DLDDL
Leeds1–1D
Atletico Madrid0–2L
Tottenham1–1D
Fulham1–1D
Brighton2–3L

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Como45%
Expected Score-4.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal+1.5Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Como vs Manchester United prediction analysis