Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Championship
Wrexham WrexhamHome
WLDWL
Wednesday, Nov 4, 2026 Racecourse Ground, Wrexham
Middlesbrough MiddlesbroughAway
W

Middlesbrough vs Wrexham Prediction

The Wrexham vs Middlesbrough football prediction for November 4, 2026 in Championship, England uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Wrexham 10%, draw 45% and Middlesbrough 45%. Expected goals are Wrexham -2.5 and Middlesbrough -3.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Middlesbrough. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Wrexham10%
Draw45%
Middlesbrough45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or MiddlesbroughStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalMiddlesbroughWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Middlesbrough has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-3.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Middlesbrough

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form39% / 61%
Attacking potential38% / 62%
Defensive potential50% / 50%
Poisson distribution38% / 62%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H43% / 57%
Overall signal39.5% / 60.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Wrexham
WLDWL
Preston4–1W
West Brom1–2L
Derby1–1D
Southampton2–1W
West Ham0–6L
39% Form Rating 61%
Middlesbrough
W
Bolton5–1W

Head to Head

Last 3 meetings
Middlesbrough1–0Wrexham
Wrexham2–2Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough1–1Wrexham

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Middlesbrough45%
Expected Score-2.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Wrexham vs Middlesbrough prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

August 7, 2026 · League Cup33% / 33% / 33% · 1–0