Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Primeira Liga
Famalicao FamalicaoHome
Form pending
Sunday, Feb 28, 2027 Estadio Municipal de Famalicao, Vila Nova de Famalicao
Nacional NacionalAway
Form pending

Nacional vs Famalicao Prediction

Famalicao vs Nacional prediction for February 28, 2027 in Primeira Liga, Portugal reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Famalicao 45%, draw 45% and Nacional 10%. Expected goals are Famalicao -2.5 and Nacional -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Famalicao or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Famalicao45%
Draw45%
Nacional10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Famalicao or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalFamalicaoWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Famalicao has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Famalicao or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form100% / 0
Attacking potential62% / 38%
Defensive potential68% / 32%
Poisson distribution48% / 52%
Head to head71% / 29%
Goals H2H78% / 22%
Overall signal65.4% / 34.6%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Famalicao

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

100% Form Rating —
Nacional

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Nacional0–4Famalicao
Famalicao1–0Nacional
Nacional0–1Famalicao
Nacional2–1Famalicao
Famalicao0–0Nacional
Famalicao3–0Nacional

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Famalicao45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Famalicao vs Nacional prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

September 19, 2026 · Primeira Liga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–4

March 21, 2026 · Primeira Liga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0

November 1, 2025 · Primeira Liga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–1

March 1, 2025 · Primeira Liga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–1

September 29, 2024 · Primeira Liga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–0

May 16, 2021 · Primeira Liga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 3–0

January 30, 2021 · Primeira Liga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–1