Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Premier League
Crystal Palace Crystal PalaceHome
DLLWL
Sunday, Oct 25, 2026 Selhurst Park, London
Newcastle NewcastleAway
LLWLW

Crystal Palace vs Newcastle Prediction

For Crystal Palace vs Newcastle on October 25, 2026 in Premier League, England, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Crystal Palace 35%, draw 35% and Newcastle 30%. Expected goals are Crystal Palace -3.5 and Newcastle -2.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : Crystal Palace or draw and +1.5 goals. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Crystal Palace35%
Draw35%
Newcastle30%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : Crystal Palace or draw and +1.5 goalsStrongest probability: 35%
Likely Score-3.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market+1.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalCrystal PalaceWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Crystal Palace has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 35%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-2.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is +1.5.
  • Combo Double chance : Crystal Palace or draw and +1.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form64% / 36%
Attacking potential57% / 43%
Defensive potential52% / 48%
Poisson distribution54% / 46%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H36% / 64%
Overall signal52.2% / 47.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Crystal Palace
DLLWL
Beşiktaş2–2D
Brighton0–5L
Lyon2–3L
Nottingham Forest3–1W
Bristol City0–2L
64% Form Rating 36%
Newcastle
LLWLW
Aston Villa0–1L
Coventry1–4L
Hull City2–1W
Leeds1–4L
Millwall1–0W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Crystal Palace2–1Newcastle
Newcastle2–0Crystal Palace
Newcastle5–0Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace1–1Newcastle
Crystal Palace2–0Newcastle
Newcastle4–0Crystal Palace

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Crystal Palace35%
Expected Score-3.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal+1.5Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Crystal Palace vs Newcastle prediction analysis