Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pafos PafosHome
DLWLW
Thursday, Oct 22, 2026 Alphamega Stadium, Kolossi
Riga RigaAway
WDWWW

Pafos vs Riga Prediction

Pafos vs Riga prediction for October 22, 2026 in UEFA Europa Conference League, World reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Pafos 10%, draw 45% and Riga 45%. Expected goals are Pafos -3.5 and Riga -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Riga. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Pafos10%
Draw45%
Riga45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or RigaStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalRigaWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Riga has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Riga

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form31% / 69%
Attacking potential55% / 45%
Defensive potential33% / 67%
Poisson distribution53% / 47%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H0 / 0
Overall signal44.4% / 55.6%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Pafos
DLWLW
Apoel Nicosia0–0D
Atalanta1–3L
Anorthosis3–1W
AEL0–2L
AEK Larnaca1–0W
31% Form Rating 69%
Riga
WDWWW
Super Nova2–1W
Kairat Almaty1–1D
Tukums2–0W
Aris2–1W
FS Jelgava1–0W

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Riga45%
Expected Score-3.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Pafos vs Riga prediction analysis