Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Serie A
Palmeiras PalmeirasHome
DLWWD
Sunday, Oct 11, 2026 Nubank Parque, Sao Paulo
Corinthians CorinthiansAway
LLLDL

Palmeiras vs Corinthians Prediction

The Palmeiras vs Corinthians football prediction for October 11, 2026 in Serie A, Brazil uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Palmeiras 45%, draw 45% and Corinthians 10%. Expected goals are Palmeiras -2.5 and Corinthians -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : Palmeiras or draw. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Palmeiras45%
Draw45%
Corinthians10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Palmeiras or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalPalmeirasWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Palmeiras has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : Palmeiras or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form100% / 0
Attacking potential64% / 36%
Defensive potential83% / 17%
Poisson distribution69% / 31%
Head to head38% / 62%
Goals H2H33% / 67%
Overall signal57.4% / 42.6%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Palmeiras
DLWWD
Gremio0–0D
LDU de Quito2–3L
Sao Paulo2–0W
LDU de Quito1–0W
Botafogo0–0D
100% Form Rating —
Corinthians
LLLDL
Fluminense1–3L
Estudiantes L.P.0–1L
Flamengo1–2L
Estudiantes L.P.1–1D
Chapecoense-sc1–2L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Corinthians0–0Palmeiras
Corinthians0–1Palmeiras
Corinthians1–1Palmeiras
Palmeiras0–2Corinthians
Corinthians1–0Palmeiras
Palmeiras2–0Corinthians

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Palmeiras45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Palmeiras vs Corinthians prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

April 12, 2026 · Serie A0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–0

February 8, 2026 · Paulista - A10.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–1

August 31, 2025 · Serie A0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–1

August 7, 2025 · Copa Do Brasil0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–2

July 31, 2025 · Copa Do Brasil0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0

April 12, 2025 · Serie A0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–0