Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Major League Soccer
Philadelphia Union Philadelphia UnionHome
DWWWW
Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 Subaru Park, Philadelphia
New England Revolution New England RevolutionAway
WWLLW

Philadelphia Union vs New England Revolution Prediction

For Philadelphia Union vs New England Revolution on October 24, 2026 in Major League Soccer, USA, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Philadelphia Union 45%, draw 45% and New England Revolution 10%. Expected goals are Philadelphia Union -3.5 and New England Revolution -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Philadelphia Union or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Philadelphia Union45%
Draw45%
New England Revolution10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Philadelphia Union or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalPhiladelphia UnionWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Philadelphia Union has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Philadelphia Union or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form59% / 41%
Attacking potential65% / 35%
Defensive potential53% / 47%
Poisson distribution60% / 40%
Head to head80% / 20%
Goals H2H80% / 20%
Overall signal66.2% / 33.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Philadelphia Union
DWWWW
Charlotte2–2D
Chicago Fire3–1W
Real Salt Lake2–1W
Orlando City SC4–2W
Sporting Kansas City4–3W
59% Form Rating 41%
New England Revolution
WWLLW
Chicago Fire1–0W
FC Cincinnati3–2W
Seattle Sounders0–3L
Real Salt Lake0–3L
Orlando City SC4–2W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
New England Revolution2–1Philadelphia Union
Philadelphia Union1–0New England Revolution
New England Revolution0–2Philadelphia Union
Philadelphia Union5–1New England Revolution
New England Revolution0–3Philadelphia Union
New England Revolution0–0Philadelphia Union

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Philadelphia Union45%
Expected Score-3.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Philadelphia Union vs New England Revolution prediction analysis