Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
UEFA Europa League
Plzen PlzenHome
L
Thursday, Oct 22, 2026 Doosan Arena, Pilsner
Levski Sofia Levski SofiaAway
WDWL

Plzen vs Levski Sofia Prediction

Plzen vs Levski Sofia prediction for October 22, 2026 in UEFA Europa League, World reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Plzen 45%, draw 45% and Levski Sofia 10%. Expected goals are Plzen -2.5 and Levski Sofia -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Plzen or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Plzen45%
Draw45%
Levski Sofia10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Plzen or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalPlzenWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Plzen has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Plzen or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form75% / 25%
Attacking potential86% / 14%
Defensive potential18% / 82%
Poisson distribution46% / 54%
Head to head0 / 0
Goals H2H0 / 0
Overall signal56.3% / 43.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Plzen
L
Ferencvarosi TC1–2L
75% Form Rating 25%
Levski Sofia
WDWL
Spartak Pleven2–0W
NEC Nijmegen1–1D
Cherno More Varna2–0W
Red Bull Salzburg0–1L

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Plzen45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Plzen vs Levski Sofia prediction analysis