Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
I Liga
Unia Skierniewice Unia SkierniewiceHome
LDLDW
Saturday, Apr 3, 2027 Stadion Miejski, Skierniewice
Podbeskidzie PodbeskidzieAway
LWLDD

Podbeskidzie vs Unia Skierniewice Prediction

For Unia Skierniewice vs Podbeskidzie on April 3, 2027 in I Liga, Poland, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Unia Skierniewice 10%, draw 45% and Podbeskidzie 45%. Expected goals are Unia Skierniewice -2.5 and Podbeskidzie -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Podbeskidzie. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Unia Skierniewice10%
Draw45%
Podbeskidzie45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or PodbeskidzieStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalPodbeskidzieWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Podbeskidzie has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Podbeskidzie

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form45% / 55%
Attacking potential58% / 42%
Defensive potential38% / 62%
Poisson distribution45% / 55%
Head to head13% / 88%
Goals H2H20% / 80%
Overall signal36.5% / 63.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Unia Skierniewice
LDLDW
Warta Poznań0–1L
Nieciecza2–2D
Wisla Plock1–3L
Podbeskidzie1–1D
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki3–2W
45% Form Rating 55%
Podbeskidzie
LWLDD
ŁKS Łódź0–1L
Pogoń Siedlce1–0W
Třinec0–3L
Unia Skierniewice1–1D
Ruch Chorzów3–3D

Head to Head

Last 3 meetings
Podbeskidzie1–1Unia Skierniewice
Unia Skierniewice1–4Podbeskidzie
Podbeskidzie3–0Unia Skierniewice

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Podbeskidzie45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Unia Skierniewice vs Podbeskidzie prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

September 20, 2026 · I Liga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–1